22927 57th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22927 57th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $463,636, approximately $317 per square foot. 22927 57th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Lee Theresa L
Bought by
Hubber Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,752
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$378,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Sallander Moyer Candice
Bought by
Lee Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Michael J
Bought by
Sallander Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubber Arlene | $201,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Theresa L | $136,000 | -- | |
| Sallander Candice | $134,900 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubber Arlene | $161,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Theresa L | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Hubber Arlene | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $427,600 | $154,600 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $413,600 | $148,500 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $388,400 | $144,800 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $411,400 | $154,600 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $287,400 | $95,100 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $256,400 | $80,700 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $238,900 | $66,300 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $216,700 | $51,900 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $171,500 | $47,100 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $159,100 | $43,300 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $144,800 | $39,400 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map