2293 Locust Ln Williamsburg, PA 16693
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $377,958
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2293 Locust Ln, Williamsburg, PA 16693 and is currently estimated at $311,986. 2293 Locust Ln is a home with nearby schools including Williamsburg Community Elementary School, Williamsburg Community Junior/Senior High School, and Living Water Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Leidy William D and Leidy Carol F
Bought by
Wyland Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyland Karen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $34,906 | $271,000 | $91,200 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $820 | $19,280 | $850 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | $820 | $19,280 | $850 | $18,430 |
| 2014 | $820 | $850 | $850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map