22935 Outer Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,283 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22935 Outer Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $249,571, approximately $197 per square foot. 22935 Outer Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Haidar Sanaa
Bought by
Chicko Chaz and Slepsky Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$128,713
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Lyle Robert L
Bought by
Haider Sanaa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicko Chaz | $147,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Haider Sanaa | $60,300 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |