22936 Robbins Rd Astatula, FL 34705
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22936 Robbins Rd, Astatula, FL 34705 and is currently estimated at $589,864, approximately $233 per square foot. 22936 Robbins Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,254 | $239,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,999 | $232,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $232,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $213,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $206,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $204,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $199,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $195,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $191,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $187,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $186,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $185,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map