Seller's Agent in 2026
Cathy Schoeppler
UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
(727) 507-1760
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
4-Bedroom Home in Highly Sought-After Willow Bend
Welcome to this beautiful and peaceful 2,400 sq ft home in the highly popular Willow Bend community, nestled in Lutz, FL! This property offers NO CDD fees and LOW HOA dues, making it an exceptional value.
Situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway providing ample parking, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is perfect for families and entertaining.
Key Features & Upgrades: New A/C compressor (2025)
New hot water heater (2024)
Hurricane-impact windows (2017)
Real wood floors throughout living areas; tile in all wet areas
Remodeled master bathroom (2025) with garden tub & separate shower
Kitchen with abundant cabinetry, kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances
Oversized 21x22 garage with plenty of storage Stunning Outdoor Living: Extra-large enclosed patio (31x19) with hot tub and custom bar – ideal for entertaining!
Additional screened lanai perfect for sunbathing and barbecuing
Enjoy serene living with mature landscaping and a layout designed for comfort and style. This home truly checks every box – prime location, modern upgrades, space, and community appeal in Willow Bend!
Don’t miss this rare opportunity! Schedule your private tour today.
Conveniently positioned just minutes from I-75, SR-54, and the Veterans Expressway, you’re moments away from Tampa, Wesley Chapel, and the Gulf Coast beaches. Enjoy nearby shopping at Tampa Premium Outlets, dining, recreation at the Land O’ Lakes Complex, and top-rated schools—all within easy reach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST Brokerage Phone: 727-900-5995 License #3250007 Listed on: 11/06/2025
Co-Listed By
UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST Brokerage Phone: 727-900-5995 License #3434552
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Island Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Masterpiece Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | American Home Title Of Land |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $163,703 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $20,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -0.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.1% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,295 | $466,436 | $82,966 | $383,470 |
| 2025 | $8,295 | $466,436 | $82,966 | $383,470 |
| 2024 | $8,295 | $474,750 | $82,966 | $391,784 |
| 2023 | $244 | $269,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $261,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $253,710 | $50,384 | $203,326 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $250,210 | $45,509 | $204,701 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $244,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $240,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $235,094 | $45,509 | $189,585 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $178,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $177,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $185,022 | $32,384 | $152,638 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cathy Schoeppler
UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
(727) 507-1760
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sandy Schmuff
UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
(540) 687-0815
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Patti Halpin
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(727) 434-0933
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8441032
APN: 31-26-19-0010-00300-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.