22945 Aurora View Dr Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,140,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22945 Aurora View Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,102,178, approximately $389 per square foot. 22945 Aurora View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Dc Metro Inc
Bought by
Vinukonda Sandeep Reddy and Vinukonda Sravanthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,952
Outstanding Balance
$773,167
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Brambleton Group Llc
Bought by
Winchester Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$719
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinukonda Sandeep Reddy | $1,011,190 | -- | |
| Winchester Homes Inc | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinukonda Sandeep Reddy | $808,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Winchester Homes Inc | $719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $1,074,970 | $308,500 | $766,470 |
| 2024 | $8,354 | $965,820 | $268,500 | $697,320 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $951,390 | $288,500 | $662,890 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $265,500 | $265,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $240,500 | $240,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map