2295 Dewey Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $171,593, approximately $102 per square foot. 2295 Dewey Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Abelard Reynolds School No. 42, and Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Stefaniuk Halina
Bought by
Randeva & Kalia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,739
Outstanding Balance
$131,683
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Stencel Wayne V Est Of
Bought by
Stefaniuk Halina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randeva & Kalia Llc | $174,420 | Flower City Abstract | |
| Stefaniuk Halina | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randeva & Kalia Llc | $134,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefaniuk Halina | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $120,900 | $11,100 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $120,900 | $11,100 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $95,300 | $8,600 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $95,300 | $8,600 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $95,300 | $8,600 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $95,300 | $8,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $78,000 | $8,600 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $78,000 | $8,600 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,000 | $8,600 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $78,000 | $8,600 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $78,000 | $8,600 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $78,000 | $8,600 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map