K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Furbay
Experience Real Estate Group L
(239) 229-8807
22 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $534,102
Discover Alva, Florida – Southwest Florida’s best kept secret! If you’re seeking privacy without sacrificing convenience, this property offers the perfect balance. Just under 10 minutes to dining, parks, shopping, and schools - it’s an ideal location for those who want peace and accessibility! Set on over an acre of land, this home features a newer metal roof, a pool and spa, a 3-car garage, and more than 2,100 square feet of living space – ticking all the boxes! As you step through the front door, you'll immediately feel at home. The split floor plan includes two dedicated living rooms, a versatile flex space and a beautifully updated kitchen with a stunning view of the pool and landscape. The spacious master suite provides a private retreat with his and hers closets, dual sinks and a walk in shower. The office/den offers a quiet space to work or relax. Two guest bedrooms and a freshly updated guest bath complete the interior, while new laminate flooring and fresh interior paint add to the home’s appeal. Enjoy cool Florida nights on your screened-in pool deck, where you can unwind under the stars. Recent updates include a new water heater, pool pump, and well pump – all replaced within the last year. Plus, there’s plenty of room to expand! The back section of the property can be cleared to accommodate a new building or additional features. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful retreat or room to grow, this home has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Experience Real Estate Group L License #258025245 Listed on: 01/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werk Richard Nicholas | $460,000 | The Title Boutique |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werk Richard Nicholas | $368,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.2% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $316,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $307,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $298,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $290,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $294,899 | $46,620 | $248,279 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $277,794 | $46,620 | $231,174 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $273,747 | $46,620 | $227,127 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $142,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $139,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $255,459 | $30,240 | $225,219 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $244,707 | $26,788 | $217,919 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $176,090 | $26,788 | $149,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,387 | $17,010 | $133,377 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Furbay
Experience Real Estate Group L
(239) 229-8807
22 in this area
181 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Wesley Furbay
Experience Real Estate Group L
(239) 633-7265
17 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lynette Belmar
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 464-1980
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 225002587
APN: 27-43-27-00-00002.0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.