2295 Highway 2861 Comanche, TX 76442
Studio
8
Baths
6,820
Sq Ft
2.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Highway 2861, Comanche, TX 76442. 2295 Highway 2861 is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Escobedo Maria A
Bought by
Adame Paige M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Bob & Florene Simpson Inc
Bought by
Escobedo Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Paige M | -- | None Available | |
| Escobedo Maria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Maria A | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $331,620 | $38,790 | $292,830 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $287,730 | $31,820 | $255,910 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $280,330 | $29,170 | $251,160 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $213,350 | $14,590 | $198,760 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $184,730 | $13,410 | $171,320 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $178,110 | $13,410 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $179,490 | $12,800 | $166,690 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $180,320 | $11,640 | $168,680 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $114,730 | $11,440 | $103,290 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $148,890 | $12,740 | $136,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,190 | $12,130 | $130,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,190 | $12,130 | $130,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map