2295 Maple St Hollister, MO 65672
Estimated Value: $201,451 - $381,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Maple St, Hollister, MO 65672 and is currently estimated at $267,863, approximately $141 per square foot. 2295 Maple St is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Hollister Middle School, and Hollister High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $12,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $784 | $14,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $656 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map