2295 Pierce St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $472,132
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Pierce St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $459,033, approximately $281 per square foot. 2295 Pierce St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Gilbertson Larry Dean
Bought by
Hogan Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Gilbertson Larry Dean
Bought by
Hogan Christine Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Christine Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hogan Christine Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $251,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $244,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $237,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $230,609 | $0 | $0 |