P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phoebe Burgess
EXP Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $180,512
Country living, yet so close to town! The sellers have put a lot into this home, though the home does need some cosmetic work, and the sellers are leaving some materials. They've taken care of the big things. Kitchen appliances convey. The furnace is only a year old, hot water heater 3 years old, Newer electrical panel. 7ft drop ceilings, with room to raise if desired. If you appreciate the cabin feel, you'll love the renovation to the rear of the home. The seller's love watching their coi fish, the deer, & enjoy mushroom hunting here. You can too! Motivated sellers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phoebe Burgess
EXP Realty, LLC License #2021002412 Listed on: 04/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Franklin | $152,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Elkins Harold J | $29,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinehart Franklin | $149,246 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Sold | $152,000 | +4.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Price Changed | $145,500 | -1.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Price Changed | $148,000 | -0.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Sale | $149,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -3.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $44,480 | $14,660 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $44,480 | $14,660 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $44,480 | $14,660 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $975 | $34,580 | $15,810 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $955 | $34,580 | $15,810 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $958 | $34,580 | $15,810 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | $781 | $29,910 | $13,870 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $938 | $29,910 | $13,870 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $933 | $29,910 | $13,870 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $335 | $17,640 | $3,710 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $664 | $17,640 | $3,710 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $323 | $17,640 | $3,710 | $13,930 |
| 2013 | $328 | $17,640 | $3,710 | $13,930 |
| 2012 | $337 | $17,640 | $3,710 | $13,930 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phoebe Burgess
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Charity Cash
C/B REALTY CHAMPION INC
(740) 412-5143
48 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223004900
APN: 16-105300.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.