2295 Summit St Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $470,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Summit St, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $405,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 2295 Summit St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Dulle Bryan R and Jewers Dulle Jennifer A
Bought by
Superior Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Rollins Timothy and Rollins Jennifer J
Bought by
Dulle Bryan R and Jewers Dulle Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Fisher Matthew V
Bought by
Rollins Timothy and Rollins Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superior Rentals Llc | -- | Land And Mortgage Title | |
| Dulle Bryan R | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Rollins Timothy | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dulle Bryan R | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Timothy | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $123,350 | $34,270 | $89,080 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $123,350 | $34,270 | $89,080 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $123,340 | $34,265 | $89,075 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $85,340 | $20,550 | $64,790 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $85,340 | $20,550 | $64,790 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $85,340 | $20,550 | $64,790 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $68,260 | $16,420 | $51,840 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $68,260 | $16,420 | $51,840 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $68,260 | $16,420 | $51,840 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $58,280 | $7,560 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $58,280 | $7,560 | $50,720 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $58,280 | $7,560 | $50,720 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $52,955 | $6,860 | $46,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map