2295 Sunset Dr Inverness, IL 60067
Estimated Value: $500,508 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2295 Sunset Dr, Inverness, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $552,627, approximately $312 per square foot. 2295 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Chung Hyong C
Bought by
Chung Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Finke Dolores
Bought by
Hung Hyong C and Chung Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Kelly A | -- | Nat | |
| Hung Hyong C | $156,666 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hung Hyong C | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $50,000 | $7,135 | $42,865 |
| 2024 | $9,600 | $38,353 | $5,946 | $32,407 |
| 2023 | $9,306 | $38,353 | $5,946 | $32,407 |
| 2022 | $9,306 | $38,353 | $5,946 | $32,407 |
| 2021 | $8,261 | $31,071 | $4,162 | $26,909 |
| 2020 | $8,140 | $31,071 | $4,162 | $26,909 |
| 2019 | $8,388 | $35,827 | $4,162 | $31,665 |
| 2018 | $9,087 | $36,045 | $3,567 | $32,478 |
| 2017 | $8,909 | $36,045 | $3,567 | $32,478 |
| 2016 | $8,806 | $37,071 | $3,567 | $33,504 |
| 2015 | $8,815 | $34,416 | $2,973 | $31,443 |
| 2014 | $8,688 | $34,416 | $2,973 | $31,443 |
| 2013 | $8,415 | $34,416 | $2,973 | $31,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map