22950 Maple St Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $97,265 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
651
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22950 Maple St, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $198,566, approximately $305 per square foot. 22950 Maple St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Woodridge Forest Middle School, and Kingwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Cervantes Blanca
Bought by
Fochs Thierry and Salazar Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Missiha Samir F and Missiha Doris E
Bought by
Craft Glenn and Craft Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,550
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1991
Sold by
Sutton Arlene B
Bought by
Missiha Samir F and Missiha Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fochs Thierry | -- | -- | |
| Craft Glenn | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Missiha Samir F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craft Glenn | $124,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $59,731 | $7,700 | $52,031 |
| 2024 | $126 | $60,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $126 | $55,340 | $7,700 | $64,560 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $50,310 | $7,700 | $63,580 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $45,740 | $7,700 | $38,720 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $41,580 | $7,700 | $33,880 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $38,070 | $3,510 | $34,560 |
| 2018 | $131 | $39,420 | $3,510 | $37,730 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $35,840 | $3,510 | $44,360 |
| 2016 | $942 | $32,580 | $3,510 | $33,990 |
| 2015 | $44 | $29,620 | $3,510 | $27,980 |
| 2014 | $44 | $26,930 | $3,510 | $23,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map