22953 Pinecrest Ln Porter, TX 77365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22953 Pinecrest Ln, Porter, TX 77365. 22953 Pinecrest Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, New Caney Middle School, and Porter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $49,626 | $4,343 | $45,283 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $50,161 | $4,343 | $45,818 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $56,890 | $4,340 | $52,550 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $56,890 | $4,340 | $52,550 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $50,380 | $4,340 | $46,040 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $51,300 | $4,340 | $46,960 |
| 2019 | $921 | $39,960 | $8,810 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $412 | $36,330 | $8,810 | $49,730 |
| 2017 | $796 | $33,030 | $8,810 | $50,650 |
| 2016 | $724 | $30,030 | $8,810 | $51,570 |
| 2015 | $347 | $27,300 | $8,810 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | $347 | $24,820 | $8,810 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map