22966 Bobwhite Rd Lawson, MO 64062
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22966 Bobwhite Rd, Lawson, MO 64062 and is currently estimated at $476,621, approximately $310 per square foot. 22966 Bobwhite Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Lawson Middle School, and Lawson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,321 | $31,360 | $3,610 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $31,360 | $3,610 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $28,980 | $3,550 | $25,430 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $28,980 | $3,550 | $25,430 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $27,320 | $3,550 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $27,320 | $3,550 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $25,640 | $3,580 | $22,060 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $25,640 | $3,580 | $22,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,300 | $3,580 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,436 | $26,093 | $103,343 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map