2297 Cedar Ave Bronx, NY 10468
Fordham Manor Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,250
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2297 Cedar Ave, Bronx, NY 10468. 2297 Cedar Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 310 Marble Hill, New School For Leadership And Journalism, and Brilla Caritas Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
2800 Realty Corp
Bought by
Drbx Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Bx Realty Corp
Bought by
2800 Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drbx Holdings Llc | $7,750,000 | -- | |
| Drbx Holdings Llc | $7,750,000 | -- | |
| 2800 Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| 2800 Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $146,074 | $1,465,850 | $105,300 | $1,360,550 |
| 2025 | $143,014 | $1,357,310 | $105,300 | $1,252,010 |
| 2024 | $143,014 | $1,350,210 | $105,300 | $1,244,910 |
| 2023 | $145,350 | $1,365,300 | $105,300 | $1,260,000 |
| 2022 | $141,321 | $1,314,000 | $105,300 | $1,208,700 |
| 2021 | $125,409 | $1,172,700 | $105,300 | $1,067,400 |
| 2020 | $153,639 | $1,521,900 | $105,300 | $1,416,600 |
| 2019 | $141,447 | $1,422,900 | $105,300 | $1,317,600 |
| 2018 | $129,354 | $1,523,250 | $105,300 | $1,417,950 |
| 2017 | $113,012 | $1,472,400 | $105,300 | $1,367,100 |
| 2016 | $114,437 | $1,876,050 | $105,300 | $1,770,750 |
| 2015 | $23,363 | $958,050 | $105,300 | $852,750 |
| 2014 | $23,363 | $847,800 | $105,300 | $742,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map