2297 E Side Hwy Crimora, VA 24431
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2297 E Side Hwy, Crimora, VA 24431 and is currently estimated at $210,383, approximately $301 per square foot. 2297 E Side Hwy is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $124,100 | $60,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $645 | $124,100 | $60,000 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $503 | $79,800 | $35,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $503 | $79,800 | $35,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $503 | $79,800 | $35,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $503 | $79,800 | $35,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $503 | $79,800 | $35,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $478 | $75,773 | $35,000 | $40,773 |
| 2017 | $440 | $75,773 | $35,000 | $40,773 |
| 2016 | $440 | $75,773 | $35,000 | $40,773 |
| 2015 | $405 | $75,773 | $35,000 | $40,773 |
| 2014 | $405 | $75,773 | $35,000 | $40,773 |
| 2013 | $405 | $84,400 | $50,000 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map