2297 State Route 94 E Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $372,068
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2297 State Route 94 E, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $372,068, approximately $137 per square foot. 2297 State Route 94 E is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Augustus Properties Llc
Bought by
Logical Systems Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Beesecker Michael A
Bought by
Augustus Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logical Systems Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Logical Systems Llc | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Augustus Properties Llc | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $643 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |