22974 E 890th Rd Humansville, MO 65674
Estimated Value: $322,539 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22974 E 890th Rd, Humansville, MO 65674 and is currently estimated at $355,180, approximately $477 per square foot. 22974 E 890th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Humansville Elementary School and Humansville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Routh Matthew Paul and Routh Charity
Bought by
Routh Luke Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routh Luke Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $5,860 | $1,840 | $4,020 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,300 | $1,780 | $3,520 |
| 2023 | $256 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $255 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map