Estimated Value: $606,199 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22975 SW 115th Ct, Miami, FL 33170 and is currently estimated at $711,800, approximately $288 per square foot. 22975 SW 115th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pine Villa Elementary School, Miami Southridge Senior High School, and Cutler Bay Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sweets Angela Regina Milton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,514
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$423,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Cd 77 Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Bailes Opportunity Partners Llc
Bought by
Luxor 77 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
U S Century Bank
Bought by
Bailes Opportunity Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Hammock Gardens Llc
Bought by
U S Century Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweets Angela Regina Milton | $351,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $4,900,000 | Attorney | |
| Luxor 77 Llc | $3,811,500 | Attorney | |
| Bailes Opportunity Partners Llc | $850,000 | Attorney | |
| U S Century Bank | $50,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweets Angela Regina Milton | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $338,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $748 | $328,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $748 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $309,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $808 | $300,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $296,723 | $45,004 | $251,719 |
| 2019 | $514 | $294,318 | $40,004 | $254,314 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $296,913 | $40,004 | $256,909 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $274,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $15,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $13,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map