2298 Bethleham Rd Horton, AL 35980
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2298 Bethleham Rd, Horton, AL 35980 and is currently estimated at $230,252, approximately $260 per square foot. 2298 Bethleham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Lusk Sherry and Lusk Myron Joe
Bought by
Lusk Sherry and Luck Myron Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusk Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lusk Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $729 | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $618 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $14,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map