2298 Shiloh Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,237 - $465,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2298 Shiloh Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $425,059, approximately $257 per square foot. 2298 Shiloh Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Nieckula Eric J and Nieckula Colleen M
Bought by
Tlustochowski Pawel and Tlustochowska Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,728
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Nieckula Eric J and Leick Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,167
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlustochowski Pawel | $251,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nieckula Eric J | $212,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tlustochowski Pawel | $200,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieckula Eric J | $201,167 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,116 | $101,118 | $23,259 | $77,859 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $89,327 | $20,547 | $68,780 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $79,721 | $19,437 | $60,284 |
| 2021 | $7,284 | $75,924 | $18,511 | $57,413 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $74,721 | $18,218 | $56,503 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $72,616 | $17,705 | $54,911 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $69,609 | $17,315 | $52,294 |
| 2017 | $6,840 | $67,812 | $16,868 | $50,944 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $66,352 | $16,505 | $49,847 |
| 2015 | $7,086 | $63,800 | $15,870 | $47,930 |
| 2014 | $7,086 | $63,400 | $15,870 | $47,530 |
| 2013 | $7,086 | $63,400 | $15,870 | $47,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map