22982 Fontwell Square Sterling, VA 20166
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22982 Fontwell Square, Sterling, VA 20166 and is currently estimated at $471,658, approximately $422 per square foot. 22982 Fontwell Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Antonio S and Rodriguez Jorge A
Bought by
Faison Garcia Michelle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$139,637
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bien Nicolas
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio S and Rodriquez Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faison Garcia Michelle T | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gutierrez Antonio S | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faison Garcia Michelle T | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Antonio S | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $463,540 | $140,000 | $323,540 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $431,670 | $140,000 | $291,670 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $424,620 | $140,000 | $284,620 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $407,670 | $120,000 | $287,670 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $368,070 | $110,000 | $258,070 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $340,920 | $100,000 | $240,920 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $309,170 | $85,000 | $224,170 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $290,890 | $85,000 | $205,890 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $284,730 | $85,000 | $199,730 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $285,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $220,460 | $0 | $220,460 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $185,350 | $0 | $185,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map