2299 Shaffer Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2299 Shaffer Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $350,308, approximately $176 per square foot. 2299 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Kippes Mark E and Kippes Therese R
Bought by
Kippes Mark E and Kippes Therese R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,494
Outstanding Balance
$29,605
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$320,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
Bought by
Kippes Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kippes Mark E | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Kippes Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kippes Mark E | $100,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $102,590 | $24,500 | $78,090 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $102,590 | $24,500 | $78,090 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $76,230 | $17,920 | $58,310 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $76,230 | $17,920 | $58,310 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $76,230 | $17,920 | $58,310 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $66,120 | $17,920 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $66,120 | $17,920 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $63,460 | $19,710 | $43,750 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $63,460 | $19,710 | $43,750 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $63,460 | $19,710 | $43,750 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $63,460 | $19,710 | $43,750 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $63,460 | $19,710 | $43,750 |
| 2013 | $2,734 | $63,460 | $19,710 | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map