2299 W Middle Ln Lecanto, FL 34461
Lecanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,054 - $565,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2299 W Middle Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $518,764, approximately $167 per square foot. 2299 W Middle Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Siapno Michael M and Siapno Nan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Siapno Michael M and Siapno Nan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siapno Michael M | $17,900 | -- | |
| Siapno Michael M | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $203,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $197,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $191,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $186,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $180,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $249,649 | $18,250 | $231,399 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $241,111 | $17,290 | $223,821 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $214,610 | $17,290 | $197,320 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $162,679 | $17,170 | $145,509 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $159,333 | $17,600 | $141,733 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $158,225 | $15,580 | $142,645 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $156,969 | $16,568 | $140,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map