22A Colonial Rd Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,293 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22A Colonial Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $685,823, approximately $412 per square foot. 22A Colonial Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Salem Academy Charter School, and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Kruczkowski Sandra A
Bought by
Kruczkowski Kristen E and Mahoney Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1986
Bought by
Kruczkowski Gerry A and Kruczkowski Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruczkowski Kristen E | -- | None Available | |
| Kruczkowski Gerry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruczkowski Gerry A | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruczkowski Gerry A | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruczkowski Gerry A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruczkowski Gerry A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $578,300 | $220,000 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $557,200 | $220,000 | $337,200 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $539,300 | $196,500 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $447,200 | $175,500 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $428,400 | $159,500 | $268,900 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $421,400 | $159,500 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $373,100 | $159,500 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $316,700 | $145,000 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $328,900 | $145,000 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $329,700 | $145,000 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $292,000 | $141,400 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map