22W040 Byron Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $836,140
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22W040 Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $700,785, approximately $191 per square foot. 22W040 Byron Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2004
Sold by
Adams James E
Bought by
Ptak Waclaw and Ptak Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,746
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,039
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ptak Waclaw | $287,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ptak Waclaw | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,254 | $235,791 | $42,570 | $193,221 |
| 2023 | $17,076 | $215,630 | $38,930 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $17,504 | $207,600 | $38,680 | $168,920 |
| 2021 | $17,186 | $197,320 | $36,750 | $160,570 |
| 2020 | $15,825 | $188,760 | $35,850 | $152,910 |
| 2019 | $15,350 | $184,980 | $34,450 | $150,530 |
| 2018 | $20,750 | $227,710 | $33,550 | $194,160 |
| 2017 | $19,771 | $211,060 | $31,100 | $179,960 |
| 2016 | $18,965 | $195,330 | $28,780 | $166,550 |
| 2015 | $18,680 | $180,810 | $26,860 | $153,950 |
| 2014 | $17,852 | $171,380 | $25,460 | $145,920 |
| 2013 | $18,038 | $177,240 | $26,330 | $150,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map