23 1/2 Lake St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $898,298
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 1/2 Lake St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $800,325, approximately $617 per square foot. 23 1/2 Lake St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Clover Rt
Bought by
Clover James A and Clover Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,466
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$520,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Clover James A and Clover Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clover James A | -- | -- | |
| Clover James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clover James A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $801,800 | $497,100 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $760,200 | $470,900 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $9,050 | $716,000 | $437,600 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $8,722 | $653,800 | $394,100 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $624,000 | $373,400 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $8,380 | $615,700 | $357,800 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $7,826 | $615,700 | $357,800 | $257,900 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $534,400 | $342,300 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $519,200 | $362,600 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $6,761 | $498,200 | $343,100 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $6,531 | $472,600 | $329,900 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map