NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23 10th St Shalimar, FL 32579

Estimated Value: $282,806 - $345,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,541 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2014

Last sale price $160,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,887 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Choctawhatchee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of January 2023

This lovely home has a beautiful kitchen addition and updates so don't let the age fool you! Laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, glass tile back splash in kitchen and copper wiring. Home also has 16x10 workshop in the back yard along with wood deck and stainless gas grill. Sorry, no pets allowed - this is not negotiable. Hot tub on property- unsure if working - owner does not maintain or repair it. All Coastal Realty Services residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties) and our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tyler Capelotti

Coastal Realty Services License #3241403 Listed on: 01/03/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Tyler Capelotti

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 90

Interior Spaces

  • 1,541 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-2S-23-2080-0031-0150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2023-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 75 X 90
  • Subdivision Name: PORT DIXIE
  • Directions: From Eglin Pkwy, turn right at light onto Old Ferry Rd, left on Meigs (between churches) to stop sign. Left and curve to the right on 4th Ave. Follow up to 10th St, turn right, house is on corner on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This lovely home has a beautiful kitchen addition and updates so don't let the age fool you! Laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, glass tile back splash in kitchen and copper wiring. Home also has 16x10 workshop in the back yard along with wood deck and stainless gas grill. Sorry, no pets allowed - this is not negotiable. Hot tub on property- unsure if working - owner does not maintain or repair it. All Coastal Realty Services residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties) and our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Floor Laminate, Furnished - None, Newly Painted, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatment All
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Shower Only: Yes

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Construction Type: Frame, Roof Composite Shngl, Siding Brick Front, Wood Siding, Slab, Trim Wood
  • Exterior Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Deck Open, Fenced Back Yard, Fenced Chain Link, Fenced Privacy, Hot Tub, Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System, Workshop
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Open: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Brick Front: Yes
  • Exterior:Lawn Pump: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Privacy: Yes
  • Exterior:Hot Tub: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Composite Shngl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Wood: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes
  • Exterior:Workshop: Yes
  • Exterior:BBQ PitGrill: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Wood: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Chain Link: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Utilities

  • Utilities Paid By All Utilities: Tenant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shalimar
  • High School: Choctawhatchee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meigs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 05-2S-23-2080-0031-0150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Deneen Sufnar
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Current Estimated Value
$314,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Outstanding Balance
$123,599
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Michael Joseph E and Michael Julie L
Bought by
Schultz Daniel D and Schultz Jonell E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Padilla Melissa $160,000 Attorney
Schultz Daniel D $109,000 Associated Land Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Padilla Melissa $163,440
Previous Owner Schultz Daniel D $87,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Rented $1,825 0.0% --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Rent $1,825 +4.9% --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Rented $1,740 0.0% --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2021 11/27/21 For Rent $1,740 +24.3% --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Rent $1,400 +3.7% --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2018 11/29/18 For Rent $1,350 +4.2% --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Rent $1,295 +1.6% --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Rent $1,275 0.0% --
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $160,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2014 01/14/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,512 $204,748 $83,200 $121,548
2024 $2,249 $198,047 $64,024 $134,023
2023 $2,249 $193,220 $58,203 $135,017
2022 $2,077 $178,224 $54,396 $123,828
2021 $1,832 $142,562 $48,567 $93,995
2020 $1,725 $133,214 $47,610 $85,604
2019 $1,590 $121,172 $45,343 $75,829
2018 $1,543 $116,269 $0 $0
2017 $1,529 $114,642 $0 $0
2016 $1,472 $111,084 $0 $0
2015 $1,442 $107,244 $0 $0
2014 $788 $94,735 $0 $0

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 914241

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-2S-23-2080-0031-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.