23-25 E 21st St Unit 7 New York, NY 10010
Flatiron District Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 23-25 E 21st St Unit 7, New York, NY 10010. 23-25 E 21st St Unit 7 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including Sixth Avenue Elementary School, Clinton School, and Simon Baruch Middle School 104.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Galione Jack
Bought by
The Fork Office Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,315,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,426,232
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fork Office Co Llc | $3,700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Fork Office Co Llc | $2,315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,162 | $240,011 | $73,923 | $166,088 |
| 2025 | $24,503 | $224,513 | $73,923 | $150,590 |
| 2024 | $24,503 | $231,335 | $73,923 | $157,412 |
| 2023 | $24,524 | $230,357 | $73,923 | $156,434 |
| 2022 | $23,074 | $214,543 | $73,923 | $140,620 |
| 2021 | $20,901 | $195,443 | $73,923 | $121,520 |
| 2020 | $26,952 | $277,734 | $73,923 | $203,811 |
| 2019 | $26,032 | $277,830 | $73,923 | $203,907 |
| 2018 | $25,221 | $243,014 | $73,923 | $169,091 |
| 2017 | $24,254 | $242,015 | $73,922 | $168,093 |
| 2016 | $25,012 | $289,973 | $73,923 | $216,050 |
| 2015 | $15,574 | $246,686 | $73,923 | $172,763 |
| 2014 | $15,574 | $239,207 | $73,922 | $165,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map