23 3rd St Norwood, MA 02062
Norwood Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,506 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 3rd St, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $676,377, approximately $543 per square foot. 23 3rd St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Fournier Carolyn A
Bought by
Fournier Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Fournier Richard W
Bought by
Fournier Carolyn A and Fournier Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1975
Bought by
Fournier Richard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Carolyn A | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $513,400 | $261,100 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $526,100 | $261,100 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $486,100 | $227,100 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $438,700 | $206,400 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $386,900 | $198,900 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $373,500 | $198,900 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $375,100 | $189,500 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $343,000 | $180,500 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $330,800 | $180,500 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $312,600 | $180,500 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $305,900 | $172,300 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $282,600 | $156,300 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map