23 5th Ave Dardanelle, AR 72834
Estimated Value: $114,866 - $133,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 5th Ave, Dardanelle, AR 72834 and is currently estimated at $124,467, approximately $99 per square foot. 23 5th Ave is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Dardanelle Primary School, Dardanelle Elementary School, and Dardanelle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Cindy and Edwards Richard
Bought by
Ramos Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Craig Charles H and Craig Gloria
Bought by
Edwards Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,540
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Mcmanus Charles
Bought by
Craig Charles H and Craig Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Real Estate Tomorrow Inc
Bought by
Mcmanus Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Mirna | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Cindy | -- | -- | |
| Craig Charles H | -- | Allmon-Mack Title Services I | |
| Mcmanus Charles T | -- | Allmon-Mack Title Services I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Cindy | $44,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Charles H | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $15,380 | $1,200 | $14,180 |
| 2024 | $849 | $15,380 | $1,200 | $14,180 |
| 2023 | $849 | $15,380 | $1,200 | $14,180 |
| 2022 | $470 | $15,380 | $1,200 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $431 | $15,380 | $1,200 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $392 | $13,900 | $1,200 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $392 | $13,900 | $1,200 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $417 | $13,900 | $1,200 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $767 | $13,900 | $1,200 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $306 | $11,890 | $1,200 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,890 | $1,200 | $10,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,890 | $1,200 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map