23 Able Way Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,437 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Able Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $577,609, approximately $577 per square foot. 23 Able Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Santos Ruth R and Bellis Ruth
Bought by
Santos Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,115
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Donnelly Daniel P
Bought by
Santos Ruth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Glymac Rt
Bought by
Donnelly Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Michael | $205,000 | -- | |
| Santos Ruth R | $195,000 | -- | |
| Donnelly Daniel P | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Michael | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Daniel P | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Daniel P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Daniel P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $453,800 | $155,900 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $450,900 | $155,900 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $393,900 | $141,700 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $323,700 | $105,000 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $280,300 | $105,000 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $278,400 | $105,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $256,000 | $105,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $236,000 | $110,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $224,000 | $110,500 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $225,000 | $111,500 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $217,400 | $109,000 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map