23 Addison Ln Greenvale, NY 11548
Estimated Value: $856,179
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Addison Ln, Greenvale, NY 11548 and is currently estimated at $856,179, approximately $610 per square foot. 23 Addison Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Green Vale School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,325 | $556 | $330 | $226 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $618 | $367 | $251 |
| 2023 | $13,465 | $669 | $397 | $272 |
| 2022 | $13,465 | $669 | $397 | $272 |
| 2021 | $12,617 | $664 | $394 | $270 |
| 2020 | $11,857 | $884 | $876 | $8 |
| 2019 | $10,611 | $947 | $879 | $68 |
| 2018 | $9,358 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $1,073 | $906 | $167 |
| 2016 | $10,211 | $1,111 | $922 | $189 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $1,111 | $821 | $290 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $1,111 | $821 | $290 |
| 2013 | $3,353 | $1,130 | $835 | $295 |
Source: Public Records
Map