23 Arch Ave SE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,960 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Arch Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $97,990, approximately $63 per square foot. 23 Arch Ave SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Living Trust and Edwards Cody
Bought by
Ctmc Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Kingdom First Properties Llc
Bought by
Home Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Honradez Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Kingdom First Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Honradez Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Degordon Jackie L
Bought by
The Bank Of New Mellon and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Degordon Daniel I
Bought by
Degordon Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ctmc Acres Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Home Properties Llc | $16,350 | None Available | |
| Kingdom First Properties Llc | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Honradez Investment Group Llc | $7,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New Mellon | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Degordon Jackie L | -- | Prospect Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degordon Jackie L | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,650 | $3,640 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $8,650 | $3,640 | $5,010 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $9,630 | $2,450 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $856 | $9,630 | $2,450 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $864 | $9,630 | $2,450 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $458 | $7,980 | $2,030 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $683 | $7,980 | $2,030 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $789 | $7,980 | $2,030 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $630 | $6,020 | $1,120 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $11,800 | $910 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $11,800 | $910 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $645 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map