23 Ashley Dr Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $496,569
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ashley Dr, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $453,392, approximately $253 per square foot. 23 Ashley Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Betts Dean P and Betts Marie E
Bought by
Wightman Chris D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Hayes James T
Bought by
Anderson Marie and Trust Anderson Derek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wightman Chris D | $371,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co Casey | |
| Anderson Marie | $138,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,053 | $203,000 | $43,600 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $11,119 | $203,000 | $43,600 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $11,069 | $203,000 | $43,600 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $10,803 | $227,500 | $43,600 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $8,947 | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $8,556 | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $8,199 | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $8,054 | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $43,600 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $43,600 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map