Estimated Value: $304,358 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Audrey Place, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $385,840, approximately $535 per square foot. 23 Audrey Place is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Roque Monica L
Bought by
Roque Monica Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Maddox Ruth M
Bought by
Roque Agustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Monica Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Roque Agustin | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $166,100 | $87,300 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $243,200 | $145,300 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $243,200 | $145,300 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map