23 August Crescent ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 August Crescent, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $729,394, approximately $574 per square foot. 23 August Crescent is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Petrone Pasquale and Petrone Mary A
Bought by
Petrone Christopher and Petrone Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrone Christopher | $560,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrone Christopher | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |