23 Banyan Pass Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Banyan Pass, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $218,702, approximately $174 per square foot. 23 Banyan Pass is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Rutkoski Paul E and Rutkoski Rhonda R
Bought by
Rutkoski Paul E and Rutkoski Rhonda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Elaine Olaughlin
Bought by
Rutkoski Paul E and Rutkoski Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,007
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutkoski Paul E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutkoski Paul E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutkoski Paul E | $77,200 | All American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History