23 Barkers Mill Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $390,420 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Barkers Mill Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $488,105, approximately $271 per square foot. 23 Barkers Mill Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1977
Bought by
Broadhurst Walter D and Broadhurst Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadhurst Walter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,075 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $7,704 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $7,412 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $7,306 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $6,963 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $6,653 | $219,800 | $75,400 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map