23 Benjamin St Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $473,380 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,138
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Benjamin St, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $505,595, approximately $236 per square foot. 23 Benjamin St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Durban Avenue Elementary School, Hudson Maxim Elementary School, and Tulsa Trail Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Barrow Andrew N and Barrow Donna
Bought by
Ansari Bilqis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansari Bilqis | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $396,200 | $107,900 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $7,589 | $396,200 | $107,900 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $7,589 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $7,314 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $7,197 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $7,010 | $216,900 | $68,600 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map