23 Bennett Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $294,240 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bennett Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $313,810, approximately $175 per square foot. 23 Bennett Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Breeding Aaron S
Bought by
Breeding Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Floch Gail E
Bought by
Breeding Aaron S and Breeding Aaniellee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeding Danielle M | $72,050 | None Listed On Document | |
| Breeding Aaron S | $169,000 | Covenant Closing & Title Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breeding Aaron S | $165,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $144,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $136,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $132,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $128,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $126,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $123,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $121,587 | $12,000 | $109,587 |
| 2017 | $866 | $84,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $82,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $82,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $840 | $81,382 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map