23 Birch Rd Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Birch Rd, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $67,762, approximately $59 per square foot. 23 Birch Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Lowther David C
Bought by
Goldsmith Elizabeth L and Lowther Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Elizabeth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $278 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2025 | $262 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2024 | $254 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2023 | $489 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2022 | $485 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2021 | $471 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2020 | $471 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2019 | $432 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2018 | $419 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2017 | $419 | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,225 | $3,290 | $5,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,450 | $6,580 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map