23 Bradford Rd Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bradford Rd, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $163,310, approximately $100 per square foot. 23 Bradford Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hernandez Yurida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Yurida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $598 | $21,940 | $2,160 | $19,780 |
| 2023 | $559 | $20,320 | $2,160 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $441 | $17,280 | $1,560 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $430 | $7,970 | $780 | $7,190 |
| 2020 | $159 | $7,980 | $780 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $163 | $8,120 | $780 | $7,340 |
| 2018 | $132 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $132 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $132 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | $140 | $7,200 | $880 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | $136 | $7,060 | $860 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $136 | $7,060 | $860 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map