23 Branch Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $512,461 - $637,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $597,365, approximately $433 per square foot. 23 Branch Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Klein Phyllis
Bought by
Paulson Alan E and Paulson Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Alan E | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $351 | $135 | $216 |
| 2024 | $745 | $353 | $136 | $217 |
Source: Public Records
Map