23 Breece Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Breece Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $778,150, approximately $272 per square foot. 23 Breece Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1985
Sold by
Moss Leroy L and Moss Ruth R
Bought by
Borda Joseph J and Borda Claire E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borda Joseph J | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $9,679 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2022 | $9,062 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $8,903 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2020 | $8,744 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $8,505 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $8,309 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $7,991 | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,700 | $8,550 | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map