23 Brook St Newark Valley, NY 13811
Estimated Value: $167,549 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Brook St, Newark Valley, NY 13811 and is currently estimated at $171,387, approximately $90 per square foot. 23 Brook St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Nathan T. Hall School, Newark Valley Middle School, and Newark Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $31 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map