23 Bryan Loop Unit D Parachute, CO 81635
Estimated Value: $284,712 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bryan Loop Unit D, Parachute, CO 81635 and is currently estimated at $305,678, approximately $262 per square foot. 23 Bryan Loop Unit D is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Bea Underwood Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Meskin Daniel A and Meskin Kari L
Bought by
Long Gun Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Selph Richard C and Selph Monica L
Bought by
Meskin Daniel A and Meskin Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,875
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Grace Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Selph Richard C and Selph Monica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Gun Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Meskin Daniel A | $182,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Selph Richard C | $157,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meskin Daniel A | $136,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $17,720 | $1,810 | $15,910 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $11,700 | $1,250 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $653 | $11,700 | $1,250 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $612 | $11,320 | $1,180 | $10,140 |
| 2021 | $710 | $11,650 | $1,220 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $556 | $9,670 | $930 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $516 | $9,670 | $930 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,970 | $1,220 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $406 | $7,970 | $1,220 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $296 | $6,430 | $720 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | $260 | $6,430 | $720 | $5,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $640 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map